Appendix 17

List of Nodal Officers Nominated to Assist Exporters

[Appendix 17 amended by 149-PN(RE)/23.02.2009]

Sl. No.

Ministry/ Department

Name & Address

Tel.No/Fax/E-Mail.

1.

Ministry of Agriculture and Cooperation

Amit Jha, Director(PP), 

Deptt. of Agriculture & Cooperation,

Room No.232, Krishi Bhawan

New Delhi

Tele Fax: 2338 1385

Email: amit.jha@nic.in

2.

Ministry of Civil Aviation and Tourism

A.V.Chaturvedi, Director

Department of Civil Aviation

R.No. 170,`B' Block,

Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan,

Safdarjung Airport,

New Delhi

24610366 24603362(F)

3.

Ministry of Environment

& Forests

Agrim Kaushal, Deputy Secretary(A)

7th Floor, CGO Complex,

NAEB Ministry of Environment & Forests,

Lodhi Road, 

New Delhi

Phone: 2436 4642

E.mail:agrim.k@nic.in

4.

Ministry of External Affairs

Rajiv Mishra JS(ED&MER)

R.No. 39, South Block,

New Delhi

23012113 3793395(F)

jsedmer@mea.nic.in

5.

Ministry of Food Processing Industries

Sh. K.Rajeswara Rao,

Joint Secretary,

Ministry of Food Processing Industries,

Room No. 207,

Panchsheel Bhavan,

August Kranti Marg,

New Delhi-110 049.

Phone: 2649 4032(O)

2649 2176(F)

Email id: jsr-fpi@nic.in

6.

Ministry of Finance

Dr. Anup K.Pujari,

Joint Secretary(FT),

Ministry of Finance,

 Deptt. of Economic Affairs,

 Room No.34-C, North Block,

New Delhi.

Phone:2309 2154

Fax: 2309 2039

e.mailjs-akp@nic.in

7.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Ashok Kr.Gupta, JS

R.No. 153-A, Nirman Bhavan,

New Delhi

23016730

8

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting

Sh. V.B.Pyarelal,

Joint Secretary(Films),

Room NO.657, A Wing, 6th Floor,Shastri Bhawan,

New Delhi.

Phone:2338 3857

Fax: 2338 4785

e.mailjsf.inb@sb.nic.in

9.

Ministry of Railways

Sh.S.K.Das,

Executive Director Traffic Trans.(F), Railway Board, Room No.261, 2ndFloor, Rail Bhawan,

New Delhi.

Phone:2338 3506

10.

Ministry of Steel

Sudhir Rajpal, DS

R.No.118, Udyog Bhavan,

New Delhi

23014981

23013236(F)

11.

Department of AnimalHusbandary, Dairying & Fisheries

Dr.Sujit Kumar Dutta

Assistant Commissioner(AH)

Trade Unit, Room NO.544, Krishi Bhawan,

New Delhi.

In his absence, the following officer will attend the meeting:-

Dr.Rajnish Kumar Gupta,

Assistant Commissioner(AH)

Live Stock Health Unit,

Room NO.39C,

Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi

Phone:2309 7034

 

 

 

 

 

Phone: 2338 1608.

12.

Department of Electronics

S.Lakshminarayan, JS

R.No. 1028,

Electronics Niketan,

6, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road,

New Delhi

24363078

13.

Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion

 Sh.Deepak Narain,

Director, Room No.255-A, UdyogBhawan, New Delhi.

Phone: 2306 3345,

Email: narain.d@nic.in

14.

Department of Posts

P.K.Chatterjee,

Dy. Dir. General

(International Relations)

R.No. 331, Dak Bhavan,

New Delhi

23716291

23714893 (F)

15.

Ministryof Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises

(MSME)

Sh.P.K.Padhy,

Additional Development Commissioner & Economic Advisor,

Room No.717, Nirman Bhawan,

New Delhi.

Phone:2306 1069

Fax 2306 1611

16.

Directorate General of Foreign Trade

Mrs Seema Bahuguna

Addl.DGFT

R.No.9, Udyog Bhavan

New Delhi

23016466

adgft@ub.nic.in